Malaysia Online Mattress Price List

mattress price malaysia harga tilam malaysia

Malaysia has so many upcoming mattress brands in recent years. It can be difficult for users to compare mattress price because there is no one place on the Internet that allows Malaysia consumers to easily compare basic information like mattress prices, types, and thickness. 

I have compiled the 6 most popular mattress brands among Malaysians in this article so that you can compare all of them in one go.

Rather than covering all traditional mattress brands, these collections of mattress prices will focus on new online mattress brands.

Check out my Malaysia mattress price list below:

BrandModelTypeSizePrice (RM)Thickness (Inches)Warranty (Years)Trial (Nights)
OriginHybridHybridSingle1225715120
OriginHybridHybridSuper Single15311015120
OriginHybridHybridQueen18391015120
OriginHybridHybridKings24871015120
JoeyJoeyFoamSingle125091099
JoeyJoeyFoamSuper Single159591099
JoeyJoeyFoamQueen189591099
JoeyJoeyFoamKings239591099
SonnoOriginalFoamSingle1699910100
SonnoOriginalFoamSuper Single1999910100
SonnoOriginalFoamQueen2499910100
SonnoOriginalFoamKings2999910100
SonnoLiteFoamSingle999710100
SonnoLiteFoamSuper Single1299710100
SonnoLiteFoamQueen1599710100
SonnoLiteFoamKings1899710100
MlilySupremeFoamSingle1699810101
MlilySupremeFoamQueen2499810101
MlilySupremeFoamKings2999810101
MlilyEliteFoamSingle19991010101
MlilyEliteFoamQueen29991010101
MlilyEliteFoamKings35991010101
MlilyThe DreamHybridSingle25991010101
MlilyThe DreamHybridQueen39991010101
MlilyThe DreamHybridKings45991010101
CowayPrime (Buy)HybridSuper Single5380135Nil
CowayPrime (Buy)HybridQueen5780135Nil
CowayPrime (Buy)HybridKings6380135Nil
CowayPrime (Rent)HybridSuper Single129135Nil
CowayPrime (Rent)HybridQueen139135Nil
CowayPrime (Rent)HybridKings159135Nil
CuckooNapure (Buy)HybridQueen469914.510Nil
CuckooNapure (Buy)HybridKings598714.510Nil
CuckooNapure (Rent)HybridQueen15014.510Nil
CuckooNapure (Rent)HybridKings18014.510Nil

All prices are taken from respective mattress brand’s official website. It is accurate as of 10 Jun 2021.

If you think there are any other mattress brands that worth to be included in the list. Please drop a comment below or contact me.


Mattress price FAQ

Why I don’t cover traditional mattress brand in my price tracking list?

This is because traditional mattress brand usually has many different series and models. It is impossible for me to cover each of the mattress series.

Examples of traditional brands including but not limited to:
Vono
King Koil
Englander
Slumberland
Dreamland
Sealy
Dunlopillo
Getha
Hilker
Fibre Star
Napure
Ecolux
Goodnite
Dreamnite
Simmons

Why I don’t include IKEA bed prices?

There are two reasons:
First, IKEA mattresses size is different from Malaysia standard mattress size.
Second, there are too many mattress series to be included in this one-page price list.

Lazada 7.7 Free Shipping Vouchers & Bonuses !
Shopee 7.7 Free Shipping Vouchers & Bonuses !
Share this post:
Facebook
WhatsApp
Follow us on Facebook and Twitter.

Kai

Kai is a tech enthusiast staying in Kuala Lumpur. Techrakyat.com is where he reviews on the best gadgets, apps, life hacks, tips for save money and make money.
Subscribe
Notify of
1 Comment
Newest
Oldest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Tekkaus
3 months ago

All too expensive for me. LOL 😀